Select Store

Shop for Your


We already have a shopping cart assigned to your name in our database. Please select one of the following options.



 

Choose REPLACE if you would like to use your current shopping cart only. 



 

Choose MERGE if you would like to combine your current shopping cart with the cart from your previous session.  




 

Choose IGNORE if you wish to discard your current cart and use your previous shopping cart only.  


Privacy Policy                                                  
CobornsDelivers is committed to respecting your privacy and making sure you feel comfortable and secure about your Internet shopping experience. Information we gather as you shop on our website is used to make your next shopping experience with us better and faster. We gather two types of information:

Personal Information
When you create an account to shop with us, we collect and store information including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, bank account and/or credit card information. We also store information when you search for products on our website, buy products, create lists, participate in a survey or promotion, or contact Customer Relations. We keep information about your account balance and payment history, and information from consumer reporting agencies, such as credit bureaus. We use this information to facilitate checkout and payment processes and to improve our service.

Electronic Information
When you use our website, we gather information including your Username, Password, Internet Service Provider, browser, operating system, dates and times you shop, and the path you use to click through our website. We collect this information with "cookies," coded identifiers sent to your computer's hard drive that help you do and find things faster next time. For example, cookies help us create and maintain your Master Shopping List.

Sharing of Information
Information about our customers is an important asset of our business, and we do not sell it to others. Access to your personal information is allowed for CobornsDelivers business purposes only. People who have access to personal information, including team members of CobornsDelivers and its affiliates, and non-employees performing business functions for CobornsDelivers, are under an obligation to safeguard such information. CobornsDelivers maintains physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to guard your personal information. We share customer information only as described below.

Promotion of products and services
Now and then CobornsDelivers may send you promotional offers that we think you might appreciate, based on your purchase history. In some cases, these offers involve the services of other businesses. We do not share your personal information with these other businesses. We simply pass their offer on to you as a courtesy. If you prefer not to receive periodic offers such as these, please update your Communication Preferences under "My Account" at the top of the page.

Feedback & survey responses
When you send us feedback or suggestions, participate in a survey, or communicate with us in other ways about our service or website, we may distribute this information internally to our team members or publish it in customer-information materials.

Protection of CobornsDelivers and customers
We may disclose your personal information if the law requires us to do so. Also, if we have reason to believe that you or CobornsDelivers are being harmed, we may share your information — without contacting you for permission — to protect against damage and support our Customer Agreement. (One example of this damage would be identity fraud.)

Third-Party Service Providers
At times, CobornsDelivers may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include sending postal mail and e-mail, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance and processing credit card payments. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

Children's Privacy
Children younger than 18 may use CobornsDelivers' website and grocery-delivery service only with supervision of a parent or guardian. We recognize the importance of protecting children's privacy on the Internet and will not knowingly collect information from children younger than 13. (This is part of the 1998 federal Children's Online Privacy Protection Act.) If a child has provided CobornsDelivers with any personally identifiable information, a parent or guardian should call (763) 971-4900 or toll-free at 1 (866) 586-2530, and we will delete that information.

Security Statement
Access to your personal information is allowed for CobornsDelivers business purposes only. People who have access to personal information, including team members of CobornsDelivers and its affiliates, and non-employees performing business functions for CobornsDelivers, are under an obligation to safeguard such information. CobornsDelivers maintains physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to guard your personal information. We use state-of-the-art security technology to protect your personal information. When you choose to keep your bank account or credit card information on file with CobornsDelivers, it remains stored on a secure server with limited employee/agent access. We use Secure Sockets Later technology for encryption purposes, which is the same method used by banks to transfer money. We are members of VeriSign, Inc., a worldwide Internet trust service. VeriSign provides us with customized digital certificates that authenticate our Internet transactions to ensure security.

Customer Agreement
It's important for you to know that when you are using the CobornsDelivers.com website, you are accepting the guidelines detailed in our Privacy Policy and Security Statement. If you do not agree with any of these conditions of use, please do not use the CobornsDelivers.com website.